Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
 

Medal Winners for Scotland

Scotland Flag SCO Scotland

Discipline Name Date Event Medal
  Aquatics Swimming MCCLATCHEY Caitlin Thursday, 16 March Women's 200m Freestyle GOLD GOLD 
CARRY David Thursday, 16 March Men's 400m Freestyle GOLD GOLD 
MCCLATCHEY Caitlin Monday, 20 March Women's 400m Freestyle GOLD GOLD 
TAIT Gregor Saturday, 18 March Men's 200m Backstroke GOLD GOLD 
TAIT Gregor Monday, 20 March Men's 200m Individual Medley GOLD GOLD 
CARRY David Sunday, 19 March Men's 400m Individual Medley GOLD GOLD 
BALFOUR Kirsty Saturday, 18 March Women's 200m Breaststroke SILVER SILVER 
DALE Euan Sunday, 19 March Men's 400m Individual Medley SILVER SILVER 
Scotland Saturday, 18 March Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay SILVER SILVER 
BALFOUR Kirsty Monday, 20 March Women's 100m Breaststroke BRONZE BRONZE 
TAIT Gregor Monday, 20 March Men's 100m Backstroke BRONZE BRONZE 
Scotland Tuesday, 21 March Men's 4x100m Medley Relay BRONZE BRONZE 
  Athletics BAILLIE Chris Tuesday, 21 March Men's 110m Hurdles SILVER SILVER 
McCONNELL Lee Thursday, 23 March Women's 400m Hurdles BRONZE BRONZE 
  Badminton HUGHES Susan Sunday, 26 March Women's Singles BRONZE BRONZE 
  Boxing ANDERSON Kenneth John W. Saturday, 25 March Light Heavyweight 81 kg GOLD GOLD 
  Cycling Track Scotland Sunday, 19 March Men's Team Sprint GOLD GOLD 
EDGAR Ross Saturday, 18 March Men's Sprint SILVER SILVER 
HOY Chris Thursday, 16 March Men's 1km Time Trial BRONZE BRONZE 
CULLEN Kate Friday, 17 March Women's Points Race BRONZE BRONZE 
EDGAR Ross Friday, 17 March Men's Keirin BRONZE BRONZE 
MCCALLUM James Sunday, 19 March Men's Scratch Race BRONZE BRONZE 
  Gymnastics Artistic COX Adam Tuesday, 21 March Men's Horizontal bar BRONZE BRONZE 
  Lawn Bowls Scotland Wednesday, 22 March Men's Pairs GOLD GOLD 
Scotland Wednesday, 22 March Women's Pairs SILVER SILVER 
  Shooting SHARP Sheena Wednesday, 22 March Women's 50m Rifle Prone GOLD GOLD 
SCOTLAND Saturday, 18 March Women's 50m Rifle Prone Pairs GOLD GOLD 
SCOTLAND Saturday, 18 March Men's 50m Rifle Prone Pairs SILVER SILVER 
  Weightlifting YULE Thomas Litster Tuesday, 21 March Men's 94 kg BRONZE BRONZE 

ZZM094A_XXXXXXXXXXXXXXENG_country=SCO
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Table Tennis information