Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
 

Medal Winners for New Zealand

New Zealand Flag NZL New Zealand

Discipline Name Date Event Medal
  Aquatics Swimming BURMESTER Moss Thursday, 16 March Men's 200m Butterfly GOLD GOLD 
KENT Dean Monday, 20 March Men's 200m Individual Medley SILVER SILVER 
BURMESTER Moss Monday, 20 March Men's 100m Butterfly BRONZE BRONZE 
GIBSON Cameron Saturday, 18 March Men's 200m Backstroke BRONZE BRONZE 
MCLEAN Hannah Monday, 20 March Women's 200m Backstroke BRONZE BRONZE 
New Zealand Saturday, 18 March Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay BRONZE BRONZE 
  Aquatics Synchronised Swimming New Zealand Sunday, 19 March Duet BRONZE BRONZE 
  Athletics WILLIS Nicholas Saturday, 25 March Men's 1500m GOLD GOLD 
VILI Valerie Wednesday, 22 March Women's Shot Put GOLD GOLD 
SARGISSON Tony Friday, 24 March Men's 50km Walk SILVER SILVER 
McKEE Angela Thursday, 23 March Women's High Jump BRONZE BRONZE 
  Badminton SHIRLEY/RUNESTEN PETERSEN Sunday, 26 March Mixed Doubles SILVER SILVER 
  Basketball New Zealand Friday, 24 March Men SILVER SILVER 
New Zealand Thursday, 23 March Women SILVER SILVER 
  Cycling Mountain Bike JOSEPH Rosara Thursday, 23 March Women's Cross Country SILVER SILVER 
  Cycling Road MCCAULEY Gordon Tuesday, 21 March Men's Individual Time Trial BRONZE BRONZE 
  Cycling Track ROULSTON Hayden Friday, 17 March Men's Points Race SILVER SILVER 
New Zealand Saturday, 18 March Men's Team Pursuit BRONZE BRONZE 
  Lawn Bowls New Zealand Wednesday, 22 March Women's Pairs BRONZE BRONZE 
  Netball New Zealand Sunday, 26 March Women GOLD GOLD 
  Rugby 7s New Zealand Friday, 17 March Men GOLD GOLD 
  Shooting EDE Graeme Wednesday, 22 March Men's Trap GOLD GOLD 
ETHERINGTON Juliet Wednesday, 22 March Women's 50m Rifle Prone SILVER SILVER 
YELAVICH Gregory Friday, 24 March Men's 25m Centre Fire Pistol SILVER SILVER 
NEW ZEALAND Saturday, 18 March Women's 50m Rifle Prone Pairs BRONZE BRONZE 
  Squash KITCHEN/LEEVEY Sunday, 26 March Women's Doubles SILVER SILVER 
KITCHEN Shelley Monday, 20 March Women's Singles BRONZE BRONZE 
  Triathlon DOCHERTY Bevan John Saturday, 18 March Men's Triathlon SILVER SILVER 
WARRINER Samantha Saturday, 18 March Women's Triathlon SILVER SILVER 
HEWITT Andrea Saturday, 18 March Women's Triathlon BRONZE BRONZE 
  Weightlifting SOFFE Keisha-Dean Wednesday, 22 March Women's +75 kg BRONZE BRONZE 

ZZM094A_XXXXXXXXXXXXXXENG_country=NZL
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Rugby 7s information