Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
 

Medal Winners for India

India Flag IND India

Discipline Name Date Event Medal
  Athletics ANTIL Seema Tuesday, 21 March Women's Discus Throw SILVER SILVER 
India Saturday, 25 March Women's 4x400m Relay SILVER SILVER 
JAYASEELAN Ranjith Kumar Wednesday, 22 March Men's Seated Discus Throw EAD BRONZE BRONZE 
  Badminton ANAND Chetan Sunday, 26 March Men's Singles BRONZE BRONZE 
India Monday, 20 March Mixed Team BRONZE BRONZE 
  Boxing KUMAR Akhil Saturday, 25 March Bantamweight 54 kg GOLD GOLD 
VIJENDER Saturday, 25 March Welterweight 69 kg SILVER SILVER 
SINGH Harpreet Saturday, 25 March Heavyweight 91 kg SILVER SILVER 
KUMAR Jitender Thursday, 23 March Flyweight 51 kg BRONZE BRONZE 
JOHNSON Varghese Thursday, 23 March Super Heavyweight +91 kg BRONZE BRONZE 
  Hockey India Saturday, 25 March Women SILVER SILVER 
  Shooting NARANG Gagan Friday, 24 March Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions GOLD GOLD 
JUNG Anuja Thursday, 23 March Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions GOLD GOLD 
NARANG Gagan Tuesday, 21 March Men's 10m Air Rifle GOLD GOLD 
SAWANT Tejaswini Monday, 20 March Women's 10m Air Rifle GOLD GOLD 
JUNG Samaresh Tuesday, 21 March Men's 50m Pistol GOLD GOLD 
KUMAR Vijay Thursday, 23 March Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol GOLD GOLD 
JUNG Samaresh Wednesday, 22 March Men's 10m Air Pistol GOLD GOLD 
RATHORE Rajyavardhan Singh Thursday, 23 March Men's Double Trap GOLD GOLD 
INDIA Monday, 20 March Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Pairs GOLD GOLD 
INDIA Friday, 17 March Men's 10m Air Rifle Pairs GOLD GOLD 
INDIA Friday, 17 March Women's 10m Air Rifle Pairs GOLD GOLD 
INDIA Saturday, 18 March Men's 25m Standard Pistol Pairs GOLD GOLD 
INDIA Monday, 20 March Men's 25m Centre Fire Pistol Pairs GOLD GOLD 
INDIA Sunday, 19 March Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Pairs GOLD GOLD 
INDIA Saturday, 18 March Men's 10m Air Pistol Pairs GOLD GOLD 
INDIA Friday, 17 March Women's 25m Pistol Pairs GOLD GOLD 
BINDRA Abhinav Friday, 24 March Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions SILVER SILVER 
SIDHU Avneet Kaur Monday, 20 March Women's 10m Air Rifle SILVER SILVER 
TAMANG Pemba Thursday, 23 March Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol SILVER SILVER 
SINGH Vivek Wednesday, 22 March Men's 10m Air Pistol SILVER SILVER 
INDIA Sunday, 19 March Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Pairs SILVER SILVER 
INDIA Friday, 17 March Men's 50m Pistol Pairs SILVER SILVER 
INDIA Sunday, 19 March Men's Double Trap Pairs SILVER SILVER 
RAJPUT Sanjeev Wednesday, 22 March Men's 50m Rifle Prone BRONZE BRONZE 
BINDRA Abhinav Tuesday, 21 March Men's 10m Air Rifle BRONZE BRONZE 
JUNG Samaresh Friday, 24 March Men's 25m Centre Fire Pistol BRONZE BRONZE 
SANDHU Manavjit Singh Wednesday, 22 March Men's Trap BRONZE BRONZE 
  Table Tennis ACHANTA Sharath Sunday, 26 March Men's Singles GOLD GOLD 
India Monday, 20 March Men's Team GOLD GOLD 
India Monday, 20 March Women's Team BRONZE BRONZE 
  Weightlifting RANI Geeta Wednesday, 22 March Women's +75 kg GOLD GOLD 
NAMEIRAKPAM Kunjarani Devi Thursday, 16 March Women's 48 kg GOLD GOLD 
CHANU Yumnam Saturday, 18 March Women's 58 kg GOLD GOLD 
BHUMRAH Simple Kaur Wednesday, 22 March Women's +75 kg SILVER SILVER 
BATTA Vicky Thursday, 16 March Men's 56 kg SILVER SILVER 
MURUGESAN Arun Friday, 17 March Men's 62 kg SILVER SILVER 
DEVI Laishram Monika Monday, 20 March Women's 69 kg SILVER SILVER 
ASDULLAH Mohammed Zakir Sunday, 19 March Men's 77 kg SILVER SILVER 
CHITRADURGA Sudhir Kumar Saturday, 18 March Men's 69 kg BRONZE BRONZE 

ZZM094A_XXXXXXXXXXXXXXENG_country=IND
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Netball information