Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
 

Medal Winners for Australia

Australia Flag AUS Australia

Discipline Name Date Event Medal
  Aquatics Diving Helm Mathew Glen Saturday, 25 March Men's 10m Platform GOLD GOLD 
Tourky Loudy Thursday, 23 March Women's 10m Platform GOLD GOLD 
Australia Wednesday, 22 March Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard GOLD GOLD 
Australia Friday, 24 March Men's Synchronised 10m Platform GOLD GOLD 
Australia Wednesday, 22 March Women's Synchronised 10m Platform GOLD GOLD 
Newbery Robert Frederick Thursday, 23 March Men's 3m Springboard SILVER SILVER 
Newbery Chantelle Lee Saturday, 25 March Women's 3m Springboard SILVER SILVER 
Newbery Chantelle Lee Thursday, 23 March Women's 10m Platform SILVER SILVER 
Stratton Sharleen Marie Friday, 24 March Women's 1m Springboard SILVER SILVER 
Australia Wednesday, 22 March Women's Synchronised 10m Platform SILVER SILVER 
Barnett Steven John Thursday, 23 March Men's 3m Springboard BRONZE BRONZE 
Blackshaw Kathryn Grace Saturday, 25 March Women's 3m Springboard BRONZE BRONZE 
Barnett Steven John Wednesday, 22 March Men's 1m Springboard BRONZE BRONZE 
Blackshaw Kathryn Grace Friday, 24 March Women's 1m Springboard BRONZE BRONZE 
Australia Friday, 24 March Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard BRONZE BRONZE 
  Aquatics Swimming LENTON Lisbeth Monday, 20 March Women's 50m Freestyle GOLD GOLD 
LENTON Lisbeth Saturday, 18 March Women's 100m Freestyle GOLD GOLD 
MIATKE Danni Friday, 17 March Women's 50m Butterfly GOLD GOLD 
SCHIPPER Jessicah Sunday, 19 March Women's 100m Butterfly GOLD GOLD 
SCHIPPER Jessicah Tuesday, 21 March Women's 200m Butterfly GOLD GOLD 
JONES Leisel Friday, 17 March Women's 50m Breaststroke GOLD GOLD 
JONES Leisel Monday, 20 March Women's 100m Breaststroke GOLD GOLD 
JONES Leisel Saturday, 18 March Women's 200m Breaststroke GOLD GOLD 
EDINGTON Sophie Monday, 20 March Women's 50m Backstroke GOLD GOLD 
EDINGTON Sophie Saturday, 18 March Women's 100m Backstroke GOLD GOLD 
FARGUS Joanna Monday, 20 March Women's 200m Backstroke GOLD GOLD 
RICE Stephanie Thursday, 16 March Women's 200m Individual Medley GOLD GOLD 
RICE Stephanie Tuesday, 21 March Women's 400m Individual Medley GOLD GOLD 
Australia Monday, 20 March Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay GOLD GOLD 
Australia Saturday, 18 March Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay GOLD GOLD 
Australia Tuesday, 21 March Men's 4x100m Medley Relay GOLD GOLD 
Australia Tuesday, 21 March Women's 4x100m Medley Relay GOLD GOLD 
COWDREY Matthew John Saturday, 18 March Men's 50m EAD Freestyle GOLD GOLD 
COWDREY Matthew John Monday, 20 March Men's 100m EAD Freestyle GOLD GOLD 
HENRY Jodie Monday, 20 March Women's 50m Freestyle SILVER SILVER 
HENRY Jodie Saturday, 18 March Women's 100m Freestyle SILVER SILVER 
LENTON Lisbeth Thursday, 16 March Women's 200m Freestyle SILVER SILVER 
GORMAN Melissa Sunday, 19 March Women's 800m Freestyle SILVER SILVER 
WELSH Matthew Saturday, 18 March Men's 50m Butterfly SILVER SILVER 
SCHIPPER Jessicah Friday, 17 March Women's 50m Butterfly SILVER SILVER 
KLIM Michael Monday, 20 March Men's 100m Butterfly SILVER SILVER 
LENTON Lisbeth Sunday, 19 March Women's 100m Butterfly SILVER SILVER 
NEDERPELT Travis Thursday, 16 March Men's 200m Butterfly SILVER SILVER 
GALVEZ Felicity Tuesday, 21 March Women's 200m Butterfly SILVER SILVER 
EDMISTONE Jade Friday, 17 March Women's 50m Breaststroke SILVER SILVER 
EDMISTONE Jade Monday, 20 March Women's 100m Breaststroke SILVER SILVER 
RICKARD Brenton Tuesday, 21 March Men's 200m Breaststroke SILVER SILVER 
ROONEY Giaan Monday, 20 March Women's 50m Backstroke SILVER SILVER 
WELSH Matthew Monday, 20 March Men's 100m Backstroke SILVER SILVER 
ROONEY Giaan Saturday, 18 March Women's 100m Backstroke SILVER SILVER 
HANSON Brooke Thursday, 16 March Women's 200m Individual Medley SILVER SILVER 
Australia Thursday, 16 March Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay SILVER SILVER 
HAWKE Brett Tuesday, 21 March Men's 50m Freestyle BRONZE BRONZE 
MILLS Alice Monday, 20 March Women's 50m Freestyle BRONZE BRONZE 
MILLS Alice Saturday, 18 March Women's 100m Freestyle BRONZE BRONZE 
BARRATT Bronte Monday, 20 March Women's 400m Freestyle BRONZE BRONZE 
KLIM Michael Saturday, 18 March Men's 50m Butterfly BRONZE BRONZE 
MILLS Alice Friday, 17 March Women's 50m Butterfly BRONZE BRONZE 
KROGH Joshua Thursday, 16 March Men's 200m Butterfly BRONZE BRONZE 
RICKARD Brenton Monday, 20 March Men's 50m Breaststroke BRONZE BRONZE 
WHITE Tarnee Friday, 17 March Women's 50m Breaststroke BRONZE BRONZE 
RICKARD Brenton Saturday, 18 March Men's 100m Breaststroke BRONZE BRONZE 
PIPER Jim Tuesday, 21 March Men's 200m Breaststroke BRONZE BRONZE 
ZIMMER Tayliah Monday, 20 March Women's 50m Backstroke BRONZE BRONZE 
CARROLL Lara Thursday, 16 March Women's 200m Individual Medley BRONZE BRONZE 
NEDERPELT Travis Sunday, 19 March Men's 400m Individual Medley BRONZE BRONZE 
REILLY Jennifer Tuesday, 21 March Women's 400m Individual Medley BRONZE BRONZE 
Australia Saturday, 18 March Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay BRONZE BRONZE 
WILLIAMS Annabelle J. Friday, 17 March Women's 50m EAD Freestyle BRONZE BRONZE 
  Aquatics Synchronised Swimming Australia Sunday, 19 March Duet SILVER SILVER 
OLEVSKY Irena Sunday, 19 March Solo BRONZE BRONZE 
  Athletics STEFFENSEN John Wednesday, 22 March Men's 400m GOLD GOLD 
PITTMAN Jana Thursday, 23 March Women's 400m Hurdles GOLD GOLD 
MARTIN Scott Thursday, 23 March Men's Discus Throw GOLD GOLD 
RENDELL Stuart Friday, 24 March Men's Hammer Throw GOLD GOLD 
KRUEGER Brooke Monday, 20 March Women's Hammer Throw GOLD GOLD 
THOMPSON Bronwyn Friday, 24 March Women's Long Jump GOLD GOLD 
HOOKER Steve Friday, 24 March Men's Pole Vault GOLD GOLD 
HOWE Kym Saturday, 25 March Women's Pole Vault GOLD GOLD 
DEAKES Nathan Monday, 20 March Men's 20km Walk GOLD GOLD 
SAVILLE Jane Monday, 20 March Women's 20km Walk GOLD GOLD 
DEAKES Nathan Friday, 24 March Men's 50km Walk GOLD GOLD 
McCANN Kerryn Sunday, 19 March Women's Marathon GOLD GOLD 
Australia Saturday, 25 March Men's 4x400m Relay GOLD GOLD 
Australia Saturday, 25 March Women's 4x400m Relay GOLD GOLD 
McINTOSH Elizabeth Monday, 20 March Women's 100m EAD T37 GOLD GOLD 
FRANCIS Heath Thursday, 23 March Men's 200m EAD T46 GOLD GOLD 
JAMIESON Sarah Tuesday, 21 March Women's 1500m SILVER SILVER 
ROLLISON Melissa Wednesday, 22 March Women's 3000m Steeplechase SILVER SILVER 
MOTTRAM Craig Monday, 20 March Men's 5000m SILVER SILVER 
HAMLYN HARRIS William Saturday, 25 March Men's Javelin Throw SILVER SILVER 
TAURIMA Kerrie Friday, 24 March Women's Long Jump SILVER SILVER 
MARKOV Dmitri Friday, 24 March Men's Pole Vault SILVER SILVER 
GRIGORIEVA Tatiana Saturday, 25 March Women's Pole Vault SILVER SILVER 
ADAMS Luke Monday, 20 March Men's 20km Walk SILVER SILVER 
SAVILLE Natalie Monday, 20 March Women's 20km Walk SILVER SILVER 
WHEELER Kylie Wednesday, 22 March Women's Heptathlon SILVER SILVER 
WEBB Katrina Monday, 20 March Women's 100m EAD T37 SILVER SILVER 
STANKOVIC Eliza Friday, 24 March Women's 800m EAD T54 SILVER SILVER 
FOUNTAIN Mark Saturday, 25 March Men's 1500m BRONZE BRONZE 
MACFARLANE Donna Wednesday, 22 March Women's 3000m Steeplechase BRONZE BRONZE 
MARTIN Scott Monday, 20 March Men's Shot Put BRONZE BRONZE 
SAMUELS Dani Tuesday, 21 March Women's Discus Throw BRONZE BRONZE 
DZIUBAK Oliver Saturday, 25 March Men's Javelin Throw BRONZE BRONZE 
LAPIERRE Fabrice Wednesday, 22 March Men's Long Jump BRONZE BRONZE 
JONES Alwyn Saturday, 25 March Men's Triple Jump BRONZE BRONZE 
TALLENT Jared Monday, 20 March Men's 20km Walk BRONZE BRONZE 
WEBB Cheryl Monday, 20 March Women's 20km Walk BRONZE BRONZE 
ERICKSON Christopher Friday, 24 March Men's 50km Walk BRONZE BRONZE 
Australia Saturday, 25 March Women's 4x100m Relay BRONZE BRONZE 
POOLE Asti Monday, 20 March Women's Seated Shot Put EAD BRONZE BRONZE 
DUDLEY Jason Tuesday, 21 March Men's Decathlon BRONZE BRONZE 
  Basketball Australia Friday, 24 March Men GOLD GOLD 
Australia Thursday, 23 March Women GOLD GOLD 
  Boxing FLETCHER Jarrod Saturday, 25 March Middleweight 75 kg GOLD GOLD 
PITT Bradley Michael Saturday, 25 March Heavyweight 91 kg GOLD GOLD 
JACKSON Luke Christopher Thursday, 23 March Featherweight 57 kg BRONZE BRONZE 
ZAPPAVIGNA Leonardo Thursday, 23 March Lightweight 60 kg BRONZE BRONZE 
MCEACHRAN Benjamin David Thursday, 23 March Light Heavyweight 81 kg BRONZE BRONZE 
RUDIC Steven Paul Thursday, 23 March Super Heavyweight +91 kg BRONZE BRONZE 
  Cycling Road O'NEILL Nathan Tuesday, 21 March Men's Individual Time Trial GOLD GOLD 
WOOD Oenone Tuesday, 21 March Women's Individual Time Trial GOLD GOLD 
HAYMAN Mathew Sunday, 26 March Men's Road Race GOLD GOLD 
BATES Natalie Sunday, 26 March Women's Road Race GOLD GOLD 
DAY Ben Tuesday, 21 March Men's Individual Time Trial SILVER SILVER 
WATT Kathryn Tuesday, 21 March Women's Individual Time Trial SILVER SILVER 
WOOD Oenone Sunday, 26 March Women's Road Race SILVER SILVER 
CARRIGAN Sara Tuesday, 21 March Women's Individual Time Trial BRONZE BRONZE 
DAVIS Allan Sunday, 26 March Men's Road Race BRONZE BRONZE 
  Cycling Track BAYLEY Ryan Saturday, 18 March Men's Sprint GOLD GOLD 
MACTIER Katie Sunday, 19 March Women's Individual Pursuit GOLD GOLD 
KERSTEN Ben Thursday, 16 March Men's 1km Time Trial GOLD GOLD 
MEARES Anna Thursday, 16 March Women's 500m Time Trial GOLD GOLD 
FINNING Sean Friday, 17 March Men's Points Race GOLD GOLD 
BATES Katherin Friday, 17 March Women's Points Race GOLD GOLD 
BAYLEY Ryan Friday, 17 March Men's Keirin GOLD GOLD 
MEARES Anna Saturday, 18 March Women's Sprint SILVER SILVER 
BATES Katherin Sunday, 19 March Women's Individual Pursuit SILVER SILVER 
GILMORE Rochelle Friday, 17 March Women's Points Race SILVER SILVER 
HUTCHINSON Ashley Sunday, 19 March Men's Scratch Race SILVER SILVER 
Australia Saturday, 18 March Men's Team Pursuit SILVER SILVER 
MEARES Kerrie Saturday, 18 March Women's Sprint BRONZE BRONZE 
MEARES Kerrie Thursday, 16 March Women's 500m Time Trial BRONZE BRONZE 
Australia Sunday, 19 March Men's Team Sprint BRONZE BRONZE 
  Gymnastics Artistic Australia Friday, 17 March Women's Team GOLD GOLD 
JEFFERIS Joshua Monday, 20 March Men's Rings GOLD GOLD 
DYKES Hollie Tuesday, 21 March Women's Floor GOLD GOLD 
ISTRIA Damian Tuesday, 21 March Men's Horizontal bar GOLD GOLD 
JEFFERIS Joshua Saturday, 18 March Men's All-Around GOLD GOLD 
SIMS Chloe Saturday, 18 March Women's All-Around GOLD GOLD 
Australia Thursday, 16 March Men's Team SILVER SILVER 
SELLATHURAI Prashanth Monday, 20 March Men's Pommel horse SILVER SILVER 
ISTRIA Damian Monday, 20 March Men's Rings SILVER SILVER 
DYKES Hollie Tuesday, 21 March Women's Beam SILVER SILVER 
BRENNAN Ashleigh Tuesday, 21 March Women's Floor SILVER SILVER 
RIZZO Philippe Tuesday, 21 March Men's Parallel bars SILVER SILVER 
RUSSELL Naomi Monday, 20 March Women's Vault BRONZE BRONZE 
RUSSO Monette Monday, 20 March Women's Uneven bars BRONZE BRONZE 
OFFORD Samuel Tuesday, 21 March Men's Vault BRONZE BRONZE 
JEFFERIS Joshua Tuesday, 21 March Men's Parallel bars BRONZE BRONZE 
RIZZO Philippe Saturday, 18 March Men's All-Around BRONZE BRONZE 
DYKES Hollie Saturday, 18 March Women's All-Around BRONZE BRONZE 
  Gymnastics Rhythmic MASON Kimberly Sunday, 26 March Ball SILVER SILVER 
MASON Kimberly Sunday, 26 March Clubs BRONZE BRONZE 
Australia Friday, 24 March Team Ranking BRONZE BRONZE 
  Hockey Australia Sunday, 26 March Men GOLD GOLD 
Australia Saturday, 25 March Women GOLD GOLD 
  Lawn Bowls KERKOW Kelvin Friday, 24 March Men's Singles GOLD GOLD 
Australia Wednesday, 22 March Women's Pairs GOLD GOLD 
Australia Monday, 20 March Men's Triples GOLD GOLD 
Australia Monday, 20 March Women's Triples SILVER SILVER 
Australia Wednesday, 22 March Men's Pairs BRONZE BRONZE 
  Netball Australia Sunday, 26 March Women SILVER SILVER 
  Shooting YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita Thursday, 23 March Women's 10m Air Pistol GOLD GOLD 
YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita Tuesday, 21 March Women's 25m Pistol GOLD GOLD 
SCOTT Bruce Thursday, 23 March Open Full Bore GOLD GOLD 
AUSTRALIA Friday, 17 March Men's 50m Pistol Pairs GOLD GOLD 
AUSTRALIA Sunday, 19 March Women's 10m Air Pistol Pairs GOLD GOLD 
AUSTRALIA Friday, 17 March Men's Trap Pairs GOLD GOLD 
AUSTRALIA Friday, 17 March Women's Trap Pairs GOLD GOLD 
AUSTRALIA Monday, 20 March Women's Skeet Pairs GOLD GOLD 
AUSTRALIA Sunday, 19 March Men's Double Trap Pairs GOLD GOLD 
ASPANDIYAROVA Dina Thursday, 23 March Women's 10m Air Pistol SILVER SILVER 
BARTON Clive Saturday, 25 March Men's Skeet SILVER SILVER 
MARK Lauryn Friday, 24 March Women's Skeet SILVER SILVER 
AUSTRALIA Monday, 20 March Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Pairs SILVER SILVER 
AUSTRALIA Saturday, 18 March Men's 25m Standard Pistol Pairs SILVER SILVER 
AUSTRALIA Sunday, 19 March Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Pairs SILVER SILVER 
AUSTRALIA Friday, 17 March Women's 25m Pistol Pairs SILVER SILVER 
AUSTRALIA Sunday, 19 March Open Full Bore Pairs SILVER SILVER 
BURGE Ben Friday, 24 March Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions BRONZE BRONZE 
QUICK Bruce Saturday, 25 March Men's 25m Standard Pistol BRONZE BRONZE 
McKENZIE Pamela Tuesday, 21 March Women's 25m Pistol BRONZE BRONZE 
CORBETT James Thursday, 23 March Open Full Bore BRONZE BRONZE 
AUSTRALIA Saturday, 18 March Men's 10m Air Pistol Pairs BRONZE BRONZE 
AUSTRALIA Monday, 20 March Men's Skeet Pairs BRONZE BRONZE 
  Squash GRINHAM Natalie Monday, 20 March Women's Singles GOLD GOLD 
GRINHAM/GRINHAM Sunday, 26 March Women's Doubles GOLD GOLD 
GRINHAM/KNEIPP Sunday, 26 March Mixed Doubles GOLD GOLD 
PALMER David Monday, 20 March Men's Singles SILVER SILVER 
GRINHAM Rachael Monday, 20 March Women's Singles SILVER SILVER 
BOSWELL/RICKETTS Sunday, 26 March Men's Doubles SILVER SILVER 
JENSON/PALMER Sunday, 26 March Men's Doubles BRONZE BRONZE 
GRINHAM/PALMER Sunday, 26 March Mixed Doubles BRONZE BRONZE 
  Table Tennis HENZELL William Sunday, 26 March Men's Singles SILVER SILVER 
Australia Monday, 20 March Women's Team SILVER SILVER 
LAY/MIAO Saturday, 25 March Women's Doubles BRONZE BRONZE 
  Triathlon KAHLEFELDT Bradley Saturday, 18 March Men's Triathlon GOLD GOLD 
SNOWSILL Emma Saturday, 18 March Women's Triathlon GOLD GOLD 
ROBERTSON Peter Saturday, 18 March Men's Triathlon BRONZE BRONZE 
  Weightlifting RAE Chris Thursday, 23 March Men's +105 kg GOLD GOLD 
TURNER Benjamin Alexander Saturday, 18 March Men's 69 kg GOLD GOLD 
LOVELY Deborah Esther Ainslie Tuesday, 21 March Women's 75 kg GOLD GOLD 
KARAPETYAN Aleksan Tuesday, 21 March Men's 94 kg GOLD GOLD 
SARAVA Valeriane Wednesday, 22 March Men's 105 kg SILVER SILVER 
KELLY Damon Joseph Thursday, 23 March Men's +105 kg SILVER SILVER 
HEFFERNAN Simon Francis Tuesday, 21 March Men's 94 kg SILVER SILVER 
YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris Thursday, 16 March Women's 48 kg BRONZE BRONZE 
LATIF Nadeene Jehan Friday, 17 March Women's 53 kg BRONZE BRONZE 
BARKER Natasha Jane Saturday, 18 March Women's 58 kg BRONZE BRONZE 
GARDINER Darren Leslie Friday, 24 March Open EAD Powerlifting BRONZE BRONZE 

ZZM094A_XXXXXXXXXXXXXXENG_country=AUS
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Netball information