Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Shooting

Open Full Bore Pairs QualificationStage 2 - Result

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Shooting section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Open Full Bore Pairs Qualification Day 2
Record
Type
Record Country - Name Location Date
Games Record 595.75 Northern Ireland Flag NIR  - NORTHERN IRELAND  Kuala Lumpur (MAS)  14 September, 1998 


Rk Country - Name Bib Members Stage Series Subtotal Total
1 2 3
1 England Flag ENG  - ENGLAND 192 BARNETT Glyn Stage 2 50.08 50.07 50.07 150.22  
        Stage 3 75.14 72.07   147.21 297.43
    193 PATEL Parag Stage 2 49.09 50.10 50.08 149.27  
        Stage 3 73.09 75.08   148.17 297.44
    Total 594.87
2 Australia Flag AUS  - AUSTRALIA 106 CORBETT James Stage 2 50.07 50.08 50.07 150.22  
        Stage 3 74.08 72.05   146.13 296.35
    107 SCOTT Bruce Stage 2 49.08 50.06 50.06 149.20  
        Stage 3 75.13 73.06   148.19 297.39
    Total 593.74
3 Malaysia Flag MAS  - MALAYSIA 296 ZAINAL ABIDIN BIN Md Stage 2 50.06 50.09 50.09 150.24  
        Stage 3 75.10 72.08   147.18 297.42
    297 ZULKEFLEE BIN Hamsan Stage 2 49.04 49.05 50.05 148.14  
        Stage 3 74.08 73.08   147.16 295.30
    Total 592.72
4 Scotland Flag SCO  - SCOTLAND 393 PEDEN Lindsay Stage 2 49.06 49.06 50.09 148.21  
        Stage 3 75.11 71.06   146.17 294.38
    394 SHAW Ian Stage 2 47.07 50.07 50.08 147.22  
        Stage 3 75.11 74.10   149.21 296.43
    Total 590.81
5 Canada Flag CAN  - CANADA 157 PATON James Stage 2 48.04 50.08 49.08 147.20  
        Stage 3 71.07 74.11   145.18 292.38
    158 VAMPLEW Patrick Stage 2 49.07 50.09 50.09 149.25  
        Stage 3 75.09 74.08   149.17 298.42
    Total 590.80
6 Northern Ireland Flag NIR  - NORTHERN IRELAND 339 CALVERT David Peter Stage 2 49.06 50.06 50.06 149.18  
        Stage 3 72.10 73.11   145.21 294.39
    340 MILLAR Martin Lindsay Stage 2 50.05 50.06 49.06 149.17  
        Stage 3 74.12 73.11   147.23 296.40
    Total 590.79
7 New Zealand Flag NZL  - NEW ZEALAND 348 CARTER Brian Stage 2 50.09 50.04 50.08 150.21  
        Stage 3 73.07 72.04   145.11 295.32
    349 SNOWDEN John Stage 2 49.07 50.07 50.07 149.21  
        Stage 3 73.06 73.08   146.14 295.35
    Total 590.67
8 Republic of South Africa Flag RSA  - SOUTH AFRICA 379 du TOIT Johannes Gerhardus Stage 2 50.05 50.09 50.05 150.19  
        Stage 3 75.14 74.07   149.21 299.40
    380 HAYTER Robert Stage 2 50.09 49.06 49.06 148.21  
        Stage 3 74.09 68.01   142.10 290.31
    Total 589.71
9 Guyana Flag GUY  - GUYANA 240 GOODLUCK Ransford Stage 2 49.06 50.07 48.07 147.20  
        Stage 3 74.09 74.07   148.16 295.36
    241 PERSAUD Mahendra Stage 2 48.07 49.05 50.05 147.17  
        Stage 3 74.11 70.07   144.18 291.35
    Total 586.71
10 Jersey Flag JER  - JERSEY 284 BENEST Richard Alexander Stage 2 48.04 50.08 49.08 147.20  
        Stage 3 72.10 73.08   145.18 292.38
    285 LE QUESNE David Robert Stage 2 49.07 50.04 48.05 147.16  
        Stage 3 73.10 73.06   146.16 293.32
    Total 585.70
11 Guernsey Flag GUE  - GUERNSEY 234 JORY Adam Mathew Stage 2 50.07 50.09 49.05 149.21  
        Stage 3 72.10 74.11   146.21 295.42
    235 JORY Peter Michael Stage 2 50.05 50.10 50.07 150.22  
        Stage 3 75.08 63.02   138.10 288.32
    Total 583.74
12 Wales Flag WAL  - WALES 441 MORRIS Gareth Stage 2 48.06 49.07 49.07 146.20  
        Stage 3 74.11 73.09   147.20 293.40
    442 WOODWARD Alexander Stage 2 48.04 49.03 50.08 147.15  
        Stage 3 73.09 69.07   142.16 289.31
    Total 582.71
13 Jamaica Flag JAM  - JAMAICA 279 NELSON Denis John Stage 2 50.04 49.05 47.04 146.13  
        Stage 3 69.04 68.03   137.07 283.20
    280 RICKMAN David Stage 2 50.04 50.06 49.04 149.14  
        Stage 3 73.10 68.02   141.12 290.26
    Total 573.46
14 Trinidad & Tobago Flag TRI  - TRINIDAD and TOBAGO 431 AWONG Carl Stage 2 48.07 47.04 47.02 142.13  
        Stage 3 65.04 68.05   133.09 275.22
    432 GOMEZ Norris Stage 2 49.07 50.07 47.04 146.18  
        Stage 3 72.09 71.04   143.13 289.31
    Total 564.53
15 Falkland Islands Flag FAI  - FALKLAND ISLANDS 219 ALDRIDGE Kenneth Stage 2 48.05 48.04 39.02 135.11  
        Stage 3 72.05 68.06   140.11 275.22
    220 McCALLUM Christopher Stage 2 49.08 50.09 48.04 147.21  
        Stage 3 71.05 70.05   141.10 288.31
    Total 563.53
16 Kenya Flag KEN  - KENYA 292 NDAMBUKI Simon Musyoki Stage 2 49.06 49.08 50.06 148.20  
        Stage 3 68.06 66.02   134.08 282.28
    293 SEHMI Satiender Singh Stage 2 49.05 46.05 46.03 141.13  
        Stage 3 71.07 67.04   138.11 279.24
    Total 561.52
17 Barbados Flag BAR  - BARBADOS 144 BRANCH Karl Stage 2 48.05 49.05 45.05 142.15  
        Stage 3 67.03 65.02   132.05 274.20
    145 KING Louis Stage 2 46.01 48.03 46.05 140.09  
        Stage 3 73.01 72.06   145.07 285.16
    Total 559.36
18 Bermuda Flag BER  - BERMUDA 153 SIMONS Nelson Chesterfield Stage 2 46.05 48.03 47.04 141.12  
        Stage 3 67.06 66.02   133.08 274.20
    154 TROTT Stewart Harry Walter Stage 2 35.01 45.02 41.01 121.04  
        Stage 3 63.03 60.03   123.06 244.10
    Total 518.30
19 Antigua & Barbuda Flag ANT  - ANTIGUA and BARBUDA 100 GOMES Ivor Jerome Stage 2 42.02 42.01 34.01 118.04  
        Stage 3 46.00 56.02   102.02 220.06
    101 JOSEPH Christopher Emanuel Stage 2 39.01 47.02 41.03 127.06  
        Stage 3 60.00 57.02   117.02 244.08
    Total 464.14

SHR073A_SH229020100002ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Shooting section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Triathlon information