Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Sponsor
Netball

Preliminary Round Pool 2 - Result

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Netball section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Women PR Match 9
  Result Q 1   Q 2   Q 3   Q 4  
AUSTRALIA Flag AUS  - AUSTRALIA 70 [22] [16] [15] [17]
BARBADOS Flag BAR  - BARBADOS 27 [6] [6] [10] [5]

Australia Flag AUS  - Australia
Name Match SUS FS Goals REA Goals from MPW MPW Penalties Match Play Errors
Q 1   Q 2   Q 3   Q 4   S A % S A % INT DEF RED CON OBS STP BP HB BCP OGE
ANDERSON-DEHN Megan Leigh       GA   1 2 5 40.0  1 3 4 75.0  1                  
AVELLINO Natalie Ann Allison WA WA WA     16                 1       1   1      
BROADBENT Alison Louise     GD GD                     3   1 9 1          
CHATFIELD Bianca GK GK GK                       4   1 6 2          
COX Catherine Anne GS GS GS GS   6 23 26 88.5  1 7 11 63.6            1 2      
FUHRMANN Susan Elizabeth     GK GK                       2 1 4 9   1      
GILSENAN Selina May WD WD WD WD                     8 2   2 4   1      
ILITCH Janine Claire GD GD GD                       2 2 1 8 2       1  
PRATLEY Susan Leanne     GA GS   3 15 16 93.8    5 5 100.0              2      
SHYNN Jessica Elizabeth Pauline C C WA WA   38                   4   4 1   10     1
VON BERTOUCH Natalie     C C   13                 2 1   5     1      
MCMAHON Sharelle Jane  C  GA GA GA     1 8 9 88.9    7 8 87.5    3   1     5     1
 Totals    78 48 56 85.7  2 22 28 78.6  21 14 4 39 20 1 23   1 2
 Coach   Australia Flag AUS  - PLUMMER Norma Margaret


Barbados Flag BAR  - Barbados
Name Match SUS FS Goals REA Goals from MPW MPW Penalties Match Play Errors
Q 1   Q 2   Q 3   Q 4   S A % S A % INT DEF RED CON OBS STP BP HB BCP OGE
AGARD-BELGRAVE Wanda Patriena GK GK GK GK                     4 2 8 9 14   1     1
ALLEYNE Denise Juanita       GK       1                     1   1     1
BISHOP Lydia Rosemary GS GS GA GA   8 8 13 61.5  1 6 10 60.0              9     3
BLACKMAN Latonia Natasha Carolann WA WA WA WA   8                 3 1   1     7   1 2
BROWNE Jacqueline Ruth-Ann GD GD GD GD   1                 1 1 1 6 2   6     4
BROWNE Laurel April Ma Donna GA GA GS GS   7 8 9 88.9  1 5 6 83.3        1     6     2
BROWNE Samantha Terri Olivia                                                
HARDING Alicia Latoya                                                
LOUIS Irecka Tarfari WD WD WD WD                     3 1   7 1   4   1 1
SEALY Janelle Nikia                                                
SHEPHERD Chekirah Tameka Melica C C C                             2     7 1   1
PHILLIPS Julie Florene  C      C C   10                       2           1
 Totals    34 16 23 69.6  2 11 16 68.8  11 5 9 28 18   41 1 2 16
 Coach   Barbados Flag BAR  - SHEPHERD Anna Eurieta


Judges List
Function Country - Name
Umpire New Zealand Flag NZL  - MEEK Bronwyn Laraine
England Flag ENG  - ALEXANDER William Innes
Reserve Umpire New Zealand Flag NZL  - BROWN Bobbi
Timers Australia Flag AUS  - DE WOLDE Alle
Australia Flag AUS  - GREEN Ian John
Scorers Australia Flag AUS  - ATKINS Maureen
Australia Flag AUS  - PROBERT Linda Christabel
Scoreboard Tech. Support Australia Flag AUS  - LANG Marlene Gwendolene



NBR073A_NB140000200018ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Netball section of this site.

Netball Legend:
QP - Quarters Played      MP - Matches Played      SUS - Suspended Player      S - Success      A - Attempt     
% - Goaling Percentage      MPW - Match Play Winner      INT - Intercept      DEF - Deflection      REA - Rebound Attack     
RED - Rebound Defense      CON - Contact      OBS - Obstruction      STP - Stepping     BP - Bad Pass     
HB - Held Ball      BCP - Breaking Centre Pass      OGE - Opposition Goal from Error

Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Table Tennis information