Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Sponsor
Netball

Preliminary Round Pool 2 - Result

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Netball section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Women PR Match 4
  Result Q 1   Q 2   Q 3   Q 4  
WALES Flag WAL  - WALES 22 [4] [7] [7] [4]
AUSTRALIA Flag AUS  - AUSTRALIA 78 [17] [22] [19] [20]

Wales Flag WAL  - Wales
Name Match SUS FS Goals REA Goals from MPW MPW Penalties Match Play Errors
Q 1   Q 2   Q 3   Q 4   S A % S A % INT DEF RED CON OBS STP BP HB BCP OGE
ABBOTT Jamilla GS GS GS GS     1 3 33.3                 3 2   1      
ACE Rhiannon GA GA WA WA   5 3 7 42.9    2 2 100.0  1 1   1     3 2   1
BAXTER Sophie Ann     WA     3                             2      
DRANE Suzanne   WD WD WD   1                 1 1   2     2      
EVANS Amanda WA WA WA WA   13                             7   1 1
HALE Sara GK GK GK WD                     4 3 2 19 5   5     1
JAMES Lynda       GK                       1     5          
JAMES Rebecca   GS GA GA     8 15 53.3    5 7 71.4  1     3   1 3     1
LEWIS Nicola     GS GS     1 4 25.0    2 3 66.7        1     1      
MAYES Anna C C C C   7                       1     10     1
SZEHOFNER Nicola WD WD   GK                           1 4          
BOWERS Ursula  C  GD GD GD GD   2                 2 2 3 9 9   7     1
 Totals    31 13 29 44.8    9 12 75.0  9 8 5 40 25 1 41 2 1 6
 Coach   Wales Flag WAL  - LONGVILLE Julia


Australia Flag AUS  - Australia
Name Match SUS FS Goals REA Goals from MPW MPW Penalties Match Play Errors
Q 1   Q 2   Q 3   Q 4   S A % S A % INT DEF RED CON OBS STP BP HB BCP OGE
ANDERSON Megan Leigh     GA GA   6 7 8 87.5  2 6 8 75.0  1 1   4   1 1 1    
AVELLINO Natalie Ann Allison WA WA WA WA   29                       1     8      
BROADBENT Alison Louise   WD GD GD                     1 1 3 3 2          
CHATFIELD Bianca GD GK GK GK                     7   2 2 2   2      
COX Catherine Anne GS GS GS GS   1 16 23 69.6  1 4 5 80.0        2            
FUHRMANN Susan Elizabeth GK GK   GK                         4 2 6          
GILSENAN Selina May WD WD WD WD                     2 2   5 8       1  
ILITCH Janine Claire   GD GK GD                     3   5 7 7          
PRATLEY Susan Leanne   GS   GS   1 15 17 88.2    10 10 100.0  1     2     3     1
SHYNN Jessica Elizabeth Pauline C WA       17                 1 1   2 2   1 1   1
VON BERTOUCH Natalie   C C C   20                   1   5 4   2      
MCMAHON Sharelle Jane  C  GA GA GA GA   5 13 13 100.0  1 7 7 100.0        5     2      
 Totals    79 51 61 83.6  4 27 30 90.0  16 6 14 40 31 1 19 2 1 2
 Coach   Australia Flag AUS  - PLUMMER Norma Margaret


Judges List
Function Country - Name
Umpire New Zealand Flag NZL  - SCIASCIA Pauline Mary
Jamaica Flag JAM  - CAMPBELL Chris
Reserve Umpire New Zealand Flag NZL  - BROWN Bobbi
Timers Australia Flag AUS  - GREEN Ian John
Australia Flag AUS  - DE WOLDE Alle
Scorers Australia Flag AUS  - PROBERT Linda Christabel
Australia Flag AUS  - ATKINS Maureen
Scoreboard Tech. Support Australia Flag AUS  - LANG Marlene Gwendolene



NBR073A_NB140000200019ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Netball section of this site.

Netball Legend:
QP - Quarters Played      MP - Matches Played      SUS - Suspended Player      S - Success      A - Attempt     
% - Goaling Percentage      MPW - Match Play Winner      INT - Intercept      DEF - Deflection      REA - Rebound Attack     
RED - Rebound Defense      CON - Contact      OBS - Obstruction      STP - Stepping     BP - Bad Pass     
HB - Held Ball      BCP - Breaking Centre Pass      OGE - Opposition Goal from Error

Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Gymnastics Artistic information