Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Partner
Toyota logo 
Hockey

Preliminary Round Group 2 - Result

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Hockey section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Women Preliminary Round
  Total H1 H2
New Zealand Flag NZL  - New Zealand 2 [1] [1]
Scotland Flag SCO  - Scotland 1 [0] [1]


New Zealand Flag NZL  - New Zealand
Shirt Name Pos. Goals/Shots Cards
Total % Field PC PS G Y R
1 SHARLAND Kayla Marie F 1/2 50 1/2          
2 NAYLOR Emily Sarah D                
3 FORGESSON Krystal Dianna F 0/1 0 0/1          
9 DILLON Honor Louisa F 0/1 0 0/1          
10 IGASAN Elizabeth Jane D 1/3 33   1/3        
11 CARR Stacey Caroline M 0/2 0 0/2          
14 MUIRHEAD Suzanne Ngaire M 0/1 0 0/1          
15 JURGELEIT Beth Ellen GK                
16 ESHUIS Clarissa Vivianne D                
18 WEAVERS Diana Elizabeth D                
19 MALEY Jane Elizabeth M                
20 KREFT Frances Joann M                
25 MAHON Kate Victoria D                
26 WAWATAI Anita Huka GK                
28 HARRISON Charlotte Maree F 0/1 0 0/1          
29 HOLLANDS Michelle Kay M                
TEAM/COACHS
Total 2/12 16 1/8 1/4        
 Manager   New Zealand Flag NZL  - NOAKES Kay
 Coach   New Zealand Flag NZL  - RUTLEDGE Ian



Scotland Flag SCO  - Scotland
Shirt Name Pos. Goals/Shots Cards
Total % Field PC PS G Y R
1 MC LEOD Debra GK                
2 RAE Catherine GK                
3 BUNCE Vikki F 0/1 0   0/1        
4 MUNN Louise D                
5 SEMPLE Catriona M                
6 KILPATRICK Julie M           1    
7 BURLEY Jane D                
8 FORREST Catriona D                
9 JUDGE Samantha F 1/2 50 1/2          
10 SIMPSON Rhona F 0/1 0   0/1        
11 KIDD Nikki F 0/2 0   0/2        
12 CLEMENT Linda M                
13 VALENTINE Cheryl M                
14 ROCHLIN Emma D 0/1 0   0/1        
15 ROWATT Alison M           1    
16 CARROLL Louise D                
TEAM/COACHS
Total 1/6 16 1/2 0/4   2    
 Manager   Scotland Flag SCO  - DEANS Brent
 Coach   Scotland Flag SCO  - HOBLEY Lesley

Judges List
 Function   Country - Name 
Umpire Australia Flag AUS  - WOOLLEY Minka
Canada Flag CAN  - STEWART Wendy
Italy Flag ITA  - SPITALERI Gina
Judge Republic of South Africa Flag RSA  - VAN RENSBURG Marie
Australia Flag AUS  - HODGES Fiona
Assistant Technical Delegate Australia Flag AUS  - MARCH Phillipa

HOR073A_HO140010200012ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Hockey section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Badminton information