Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Partner
Toyota logo 
Hockey

Preliminary Round Group 1 - Result

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Hockey section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Women Preliminary Round
  Total H1 H2
Nigeria Flag NGR  - Nigeria 0 [0] [0]
Australia Flag AUS  - Australia 12 [7] [5]


Nigeria Flag NGR  - Nigeria
Shirt Name Pos. Goals/Shots Cards
Total % Field PC PS G Y R
1 ROGERS Ladi GK                
3 OBIALOR Helen D                
4 BULUS Christy D                
5 ANUWA Queen F                
6 EJEGWA Ajuma F                
7 MICHEAL ALEJI Lucy D                
8 YOHANNA Lorinda Sati M                
9 ONYEDUM Justina F                
10 AGBO Christy F                
11 OBIEFULE Oluchi F                
12 EVBENAFESE Itohan M           1    
13 OKOH Ijenwa D                
14 OBASI Lilian F                
15 BULUS Susan F                
18 IZANG Serah D                
19 UZUEBU Patricia GK                
TEAM/COACHS
Total           1    
 Manager   Nigeria Flag NGR  - JAIYEDLA Folarin
 Coach   Nigeria Flag NGR  - KUBEINJE Christian



Australia Flag AUS  - Australia
Shirt Name Pos. Goals/Shots Cards
Total % Field PC PS G Y R
1 CRONK Toni GK                
2 FAULKNER Suzane F 0/1 0 0/1          
3 SMITH Karen M 1/4 25 1/3 0/1        
7 WALKER Kim M 0/1 0 0/1          
9 SANDERS Rebecca D                
10 HOLLYWOOD Kate M 1/4 25 0/3 1/1        
11 HALLIDAY Emily D 1/3 33   1/3   1    
12 BLYTH Madonna M 1/2 50 1/2          
13 BEATTIE Wendy M 1/5 20 1/3 0/2        
14 ARROLD Nicole D 2/2 100 1/1   1/1      
15 MCGURK Kobie D                
17 IMISON Rachel GK                
24 SKIRVING Angela D 1/9 11   1/9        
25 TWITT Melanie M 0/1 0 0/1          
30 TAYLOR Sarah M 1/1 100 1/1          
32 HUDSON Nicole F 3/8 37 1/1 2/7        
TEAM/COACHS
Total 12/41 29 6/17 5/23 1/1 1    
 Manager   Australia Flag AUS  - BOOTH Elizabeth
 Coach   Australia Flag AUS  - MURRAY Frank

Judges List
 Function   Country - Name 
Umpire Canada Flag CAN  - STEWART Wendy
Republic of South Africa Flag RSA  - CORNELIUS Corrine
New Zealand Flag NZL  - WRIGLEY Tracy
Judge Republic of South Africa Flag RSA  - VAN RENSBURG Marie
Scotland Flag SCO  - WOTHERSPOON Anne
Assistant Technical Delegate New Zealand Flag NZL  - BIGHAM Caroline

HOR073A_HO140010100003ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Hockey section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Netball information