Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Partner
Toyota logo 
Hockey

Preliminary Round Group 2 - Result

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Hockey section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Women Preliminary Round
  Total H1 H2
Canada Flag CAN  - Canada 1 [1] [0]
Scotland Flag SCO  - Scotland 2 [1] [1]


Canada Flag CAN  - Canada
Shirt Name Pos. Goals/Shots Cards
Total % Field PC PS G Y R
3 ANDERSON Megan D 0/1 0   0/1        
4 BISCHOF Johanna F 0/2 0   0/2        
5 CUTHBERT Deborah Anne F           1    
9 MacLEAN Lauren Kennedy D                
11 FORBES Sarah Jean GK                
12 REZANSOFF Kelly Lynne M                
13 HUME Stephanie Helen F                
14 LESLIE-SPENCER Robin F                
15 JAMESON Stephanie Anne M 0/3 0   0/3        
18 BUKER Kimberley Lianne M           1    
19 RUSHTON Andrea Louise D           1 1  
21 JOHNSTONE Alexandra Maureen D                
22 MICHALUK Tiffany F 1/1 100 1/1          
23 RUSHTON Katie D                
27 LINTON Clare Margaret D                
32 LIU Azelia Yuen Sau GK                
TEAM/COACHS
Total 1/7 14 1/1 0/6   3 1  
 Manager   Canada Flag CAN  - ALI Elizabeth
 Coach   Canada Flag CAN  - BELL Sally Jane



Scotland Flag SCO  - Scotland
Shirt Name Pos. Goals/Shots Cards
Total % Field PC PS G Y R
1 MC LEOD Debra GK                
2 RAE Catherine GK                
3 BUNCE Vikki F 0/4 0 0/1 0/3   1    
4 MUNN Louise D                
5 SEMPLE Catriona M 1/1 100   1/1        
6 KILPATRICK Julie M 0/1 0   0/1        
7 BURLEY Jane D                
8 FORREST Catriona D                
9 JUDGE Samantha F 1/4 25 1/1 0/3        
10 SIMPSON Rhona F 0/1 0 0/1          
11 KIDD Nikki F                
12 CLEMENT Linda M                
13 VALENTINE Cheryl M                
14 ROCHLIN Emma D                
15 ROWATT Alison M                
16 CARROLL Louise D                
TEAM/COACHS
Total 2/11 18 1/3 1/8   1    
 Manager   Scotland Flag SCO  - DEANS Brent
 Coach   Scotland Flag SCO  - HOBLEY Lesley

Judges List
 Function   Country - Name 
Umpire Republic of South Africa Flag RSA  - CORNELIUS Corrine
Italy Flag ITA  - SPITALERI Gina
New Zealand Flag NZL  - WRIGLEY Tracy
Judge Republic of South Africa Flag RSA  - VAN RENSBURG Marie
Barbados Flag BAR  - CUMBERBATCH Monica
Assistant Technical Delegate New Zealand Flag NZL  - BIGHAM Caroline

HOR073A_HO140010200018ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Hockey section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Table Tennis information