Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Partner
Toyota logo 
Hockey

Preliminary Round Group 1 - Result

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Hockey section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Women Preliminary Round
  Total H1 H2
Australia Flag AUS  - Australia 8 [4] [4]
Malaysia Flag MAS  - Malaysia 0 [0] [0]


Australia Flag AUS  - Australia
Shirt Name Pos. Goals/Shots Cards
Total % Field PC PS G Y R
1 CRONK Toni GK                
2 FAULKNER Suzane F 1/6 16 1/5 0/1        
3 SMITH Karen M 0/3 0 0/3          
7 WALKER Kim M 0/1 0 0/1          
9 SANDERS Rebecca D 2/2 100 1/1 1/1        
10 HOLLYWOOD Kate M 1/3 33 0/2 1/1        
11 HALLIDAY Emily D 0/1 0   0/1        
12 BLYTH Madonna M 1/2 50 1/2          
13 BEATTIE Wendy M 0/2 0 0/2          
14 ARROLD Nicole D 1/2 50 1/2          
15 MCGURK Kobie D                
17 IMISON Rachel GK                
24 SKIRVING Angela D 1/7 14   1/7        
25 TWITT Melanie M 0/1 0 0/1          
30 TAYLOR Sarah M                
32 HUDSON Nicole F 1/7 14 1/6 0/1        
TEAM/COACHS
Total 8/37 21 5/25 3/12        
 Manager   Australia Flag AUS  - BOOTH Elizabeth
 Coach   Australia Flag AUS  - MURRAY Frank



Malaysia Flag MAS  - Malaysia
Shirt Name Pos. Goals/Shots Cards
Total % Field PC PS G Y R
1 FAUZIAH Mizan GK                
3 INTAN N. Ahmad F                
4 SEBAH ANAK Kari D                
5 NOOR HASLIZA Md Ali M           1    
7 SITI NOOR Ruhani M 0/1 0   0/1        
8 JULIANI Mohamad Din M                
9 NORFARAHA Hashim D                
10 SITI RAHMAH Othman F                
12 CHITRA DEVI Arumugam F                
13 KANNAGI Arumugam F                
14 NADIA Abdul Rahman M                
15 NORBAINI Hashim F                
16 ERNAWATI Mahmud GK                
17 CATHERINE Lambor D           1    
18 SITI SARAH Ismail D                
22 NURULSHAHIZAN Rahmat D                
TEAM/COACHS
Total 0/1 0   0/1   2    
 Manager   Malaysia Flag MAS  - ISWARAPATHAM I.
 Coach   Malaysia Flag MAS  - CHIDAMBARAM Rethinam

Judges List
 Function   Country - Name 
Umpire New Zealand Flag NZL  - GARNETT Sarah
Republic of South Africa Flag RSA  - CORNELIUS Corrine
Germany Flag GER  - PETERS Renate
Judge Barbados Flag BAR  - CUMBERBATCH Monica
Scotland Flag SCO  - WOTHERSPOON Anne
Assistant Technical Delegate Canada Flag CAN  - PARKS Paula

HOR073A_HO140010100004ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Hockey section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Table Tennis information