Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Partner
Toyota logo
Basketball

Semifinal - Start List

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Women Semifinal Match 26
Australia Flag AUS  - Australia
No.  Name Pos Height
m/ft in
Age Competition Statistics
PPG FG% 3FG% FT% RPG APG MPG
CROSS Jae  G  1.73/5'8''  30              2.0  5.0  15:40 (2)
BEVILAQUA Tully  G  1.65/5'4''  33   2.5  40     33     5.0  11:56 (2)
HIBBERT Katrina  F  1.78/5'10''  28   10.0  56  40    3.0  3.0  17:29 (2)
WILSON Carly  F  1.81/5'11''  23   6.0  45  66    4.0  0.5  15:48 (2)
GRIMA Hollie  C  1.90/6'2''  22   14.5  61    70  6.0  1.0  15:56 (2)
HAMILTON Jacinta  F  1.87/6'1''  23   10.5  57  100  80  6.5  2.0  16:50 (2)
10  PHILLIPS Erin  G  1.73/5'8''  20   12.0  50  50  100  5.0  5.0  17:37 (2)
11  SUMMERTON Laura  F  1.89/6'2''  22   7.0  45    100  2.5  2.0  15:10 (2)
12  SNELL Belinda  G  1.80/5'10''  25   15.0  66  66    4.0  3.0  20:33 (2)
13  WHITTLE Jenny  (C)   C  1.97/6'5''  32   6.0  42       7.5  2.0  16:18 (2)
14  McINERNY Emily  F  1.84/6'0''  27   1.0  25       1.5  1.0  14:48 (2)
15  JACKSON Lauren  (C)   C  1.95/6'4''  24   36.0  60  54  66  6.0  1.5  21:51 (2)
 TOTALS  1.82/5'11''  25  120.5  52  46  76  48.0  31.0 
 Team Manager   Australia Flag AUS  - STEWART-HUDSON Marian
 Coach   Australia Flag AUS  - STIRLING Jan
 Assistant Coach   Australia Flag AUS  - CHAMBERS Cheryl
 Assistant Coach   Australia Flag AUS  - FOX Gary
 Physiotherapist   Australia Flag AUS  - BERNTSEN Amanda
 Psychologist   Australia Flag AUS  - O'CONNOR Donna
 Doctor   Australia Flag AUS  - BURNE Scott

Nigeria Flag NGR  - Nigeria
No.  Name Pos Height
m/ft in
Age Competition Statistics
PPG FG% 3FG% FT% RPG APG MPG
ADIBELI Amaka  G  1.72/5'7''  21   1.7  20    75  2.7  3.7  16:52 (3)
WHYTE Tamunomiete  G  1.70/5'6''  17   1.0        75  2.0  2.0  13:01 (3)
AKIODE Mobolaji  G  1.75/5'8''  23   11.3  33  27  81  7.0  0.7  20:10 (3)
OKORIE Mercy  (C)   G  1.80/5'10''  24   10.7  57  33  87  8.7  0.7  23:55 (3)
OJELABI Funmi  G  1.70/5'6''  21   15.3  46  33  50  3.3  1.0  28:41 (3)
10  ADENIYI Tayeloly  F     25                   
11  DAWODU Adenike  F  1.90/6'2''  17   3.0  66    100  1.5  1.0  3:00 (2)
12  CHUKWUMA Parricia  F  1.85/6'0''  21   4.7  40    75  4.3  1.0  14:35 (3)
13  SADIQ Rashidat  F  1.92/6'3''  25   14.0  39  25  81  3.7  0.7  22:46 (3)
14  UDEAJA Chioma  F  1.92/6'3''  21   11.7  58  100  66  10.0  0.7  24:49 (3)
15  JAMES Ezinne  C  1.90/6'2''  20   6.3  33    50  6.7  1.3  19:50 (3)
 TOTALS  1.81/5'11''  21  79.7  42  30  71  49.8  12.7 
 Team Manager   Nigeria Flag NGR  - AKINLOTAN Olusegun
 Coach   Nigeria Flag NGR  - NNAJI Scott
 Assistant Coach   Nigeria Flag NGR  - ADEWUNMI Aderemi
 Physiotherapist   Nigeria Flag NGR  - FATEYE Yiwka
 Doctor   Nigeria Flag NGR  - OYUDU Paul

Judges List
 Function   Country - Name 
Technical Delegate Australia Flag AUS  - MILDENHALL William Stanley 
Neutral Referees Republic of South Africa Flag RSA  - GOMM Stacy 
Accompanying Referee England Flag ENG  - WILKINSON Neil 
New Zealand Flag NZL  - WHIU Gavin Pouri 


BKR051A_BK140040100001ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Rugby 7s information