Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Partner
Toyota logo
Basketball

Classification 5-8 - Start List

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Women Class.5-8 Match 25
India Flag IND  - India
No.  Name Pos Height
m/ft in
Age Competition Statistics
PPG FG% 3FG% FT% RPG APG MPG
SINGH Divya  (C)   F  1.74/5'8''  23   2.7  10     100  2.3  0.3  20:45 (3)
PAULDURAI Anitha  G  1.70/5'6''  20   15.3  37  31  88  4.0  4.0  38:30 (3)
JOSE Geethu Anna  C  1.85/6'0''  20   10.3  41    75  8.3     32:20 (3)
SAM Sofi  C  1.82/5'11''  22   2.7  15    66  3.7  0.7  26:46 (3)
GUJAR Arnika  F  1.75/5'8''  26   7.0  28  28    2.3  1.7  21:33 (3)
HEGDE Asha  F  1.75/5'8''  22                  3:21 (2)
10  KAUR Kiranjit  C  1.82/5'11''  18   1.0  50    33  3.0     11:58 (3)
11  BADESHA Kamaljit Kaur  G  1.68/5'6''  23   3.0  25  33  75     1.0  7:05 (2)
12  KAUR Sonam Deep  G  1.65/5'4''  17                   
13  MAGGON Shiba  F  1.74/5'8''  30   10.7  36  20  50  2.3  1.7  26:17 (3)
14  SINGH Prashanti  F  1.73/5'8''  21              0.5     3:54 (2)
15  SINGH Seema  F  1.76/5'9''  22   2.0  18  10  50  1.7     12:14 (3)
 TOTALS  1.74/5'8''  22  54.7  30  21  71  28.2  9.3 
 Team Manager   India Flag IND  - VENKATESH MAKARABOOSHA Am
 Coach   India Flag IND  - KHAN Abdul Hamidd
 Assistant Coach   India Flag IND  - SAPPANIMBALAM Bhaskar
 Assistant Coach   India Flag IND  - GHOSH Aparna

Malta Flag MLT  - Malta
No.  Name Pos Height
m/ft in
Age Competition Statistics
PPG FG% 3FG% FT% RPG APG MPG
SCHEMBRI Fiona  F  1.78/5'10''  21                   
ZAMMIT Bever Lee Ann  G  1.72/5'7''  18   7.3  26  13  88  3.7  1.0  25:26 (3)
SCHEMBRI WISMAYER Sandra  F  1.73/5'8''  27   3.3  20     50  3.3  0.7  22:16 (3)
BEZZINA Lucienne  F  1.74/5'8''  27   10.0  19  15  47  4.3  1.7  35:21 (3)
AQUILINA Dawn  F  1.68/5'6''  25   2.0  50      1.0     15:59 (1)
BORG Antoinette  F  1.66/5'5''  17                   
10  PARNIS Doreen  F  1.74/5'8''  26   4.3  31  50  40  5.0  1.3  28:51 (3)
11  MICALLEF Kristen Fae  F  1.66/5'5''  20   4.0  37  50  57  2.0     12:02 (3)
12  CAMILLERI Rachel  G  1.67/5'5''  19   2.0  28  100    2.0  2.0  20:36 (3)
13  PACE Sarah Jayne  G  1.55/5'1''  17                   
14  GRIMA Josephine  C  1.91/6'3''  21   18.0  46     76  7.3  1.3  27:59 (3)
15  FENECH Caroline  (C)   C  1.85/6'0''  25   2.3  33    30  1.3     8:47 (3)
 TOTALS  1.72/5'7''  21  53.3  30  23  58  30.0  8.0 
 Team Manager   Malta Flag MLT  - FALZON Leonard
 Coach   Malta Flag MLT  - COPPA Santino
 Assistant Coach   Malta Flag MLT  - FARRUGIA Carlo
 Physiotherapist   Malta Flag MLT  - GRECH Michelle

Judges List
 Function   Country - Name 
Technical Delegate Australia Flag AUS  - SMITH Stephen Graham 
Neutral Referees Australia Flag AUS  - TSAKALOS Carolyn Louise 
Accompanying Referee Malaysia Flag MAS  - HO Kok Yew 
Nigeria Flag NGR  - OMOWAIYE Olugbenga Olurotimi 


BKR051A_BK140020100001ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Badminton information