Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Partner
Toyota logo
Basketball

Preliminary Pool A - Result

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Men Preliminary Match 6
  TOT Q1   Q2   Q3   Q4  
Scotland Flag SCO  - Scotland 52 [17] [11] [15] [9]
Australia Flag AUS  - Australia 129 [37] [32] [35] [25]


Scotland Flag SCO  - Scotland
No. Name MIN Field Goals Two Points Three Points Free Throws Rebounds A TO ST BS PF FO Pts
OR DR TOT
4 STEEL James  (C)  6:07               1            
5 TACKIE Joshua 11:37 0 / 1 0%   0 / 1 0%   1 1 2 1 2 1        
6 WARDROPE Dan 20:35 2 / 9 22% 2 / 5 40% 0 / 4 0% 5 / 6 83% 1   1 2 4     2 3 9
7 COSTELLO Laurie 25:19 2 / 6 33% 0 / 4 0% 2 / 2 100%   1 2 3 4 4       2 6
8 PEARSON Tom 23:23 2 / 2 100% 2 / 2 100%   3 / 4 75% 1 4 5 1 2   1 2 5 7
9 BUNYAN Keith 22:54 2 / 6 33%   2 / 6 33%     1 1   2 1   2 1 6
10 RUSSELL Scott 11:53 0 / 2 0% 0 / 1 0% 0 / 1 0% 1 / 2 50%   1 1 3 3       2 1
11 FLOCKHART Campbell 16:07 1 / 5 20% 1 / 4 25% 0 / 1 0%     3 3   4     4   2
12 CAMPBELL Ross 14:56 2 / 7 28% 2 / 4 50% 0 / 3 0% 1 / 2 50% 1 1 2 2 6     3 2 5
13 MURRAY Gareth 20:13 3 / 7 42% 1 / 3 33% 2 / 4 50%     1 1 1 2     1   8
14 MACKAY Stuart 18:17 3 / 6 50% 3 / 6 50%             1     1   6
15 DUNCAN Mark 8:39 1 / 2 50% 1 / 1 100% 0 / 1 0% 0 / 2 0%   1 1   2     2 1 2
TEAM/COACH
 
 
TOTALS 18 / 53 33% 12 / 30 40% 6 / 23 26% 10 / 16 62% 5 15 20 15 32 2 1 17 16 52
Assistant Coach Scotland Flag SCO  - BUNYAN John Robert
Coach Scotland Flag SCO  - SZIFRIS Borys Antoni

Australia Flag AUS  - Australia
No. Name MIN Field Goals Two Points Three Points Free Throws Rebounds A TO ST BS PF FO Pts
OR DR TOT
4 RONALDSON Anthony  (C)  16:27 7 / 10 70% 4 / 5 80% 3 / 5 60%     2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 17
5 HOLMES Jacob 11:12 3 / 5 60% 3 / 4 75% 0 / 1 0% 1 / 2 50% 3 3 6 2   1   1 1 7
6 MACKINNON Sam 17:42 6 / 9 66% 6 / 9 66%       1 1 7   3 3 2 3 12
7 KENDALL Luke 22:18 4 / 8 50% 2 / 3 66% 2 / 5 40%     5 5 2   2       10
8 NEWLEY Brad 21:33 9 / 16 56% 7 / 10 70% 2 / 6 33% 3 / 3 100% 1 3 4 3 4 2     3 23
9 BRUTON CJ  (C)  16:56 1 / 3 33% 0 / 1 0% 1 / 2 50%         5   2 1 1   3
10 SMITH Jason 12:50 4 / 5 80% 1 / 1 100% 3 / 4 75%     3 3   1     1 1 11
11 WORTHINGTON Mark 18:18 5 / 9 55% 4 / 6 66% 1 / 3 33% 1 / 2 50% 1 2 3 3 1 2   1 2 12
12 MOTTRAM Neil 11:41 3 / 4 75% 3 / 4 75%     1 2 3       2 2   6
13 HINDER Russell 22:18 3 / 4 75% 3 / 4 75%   0 / 1 0% 2 3 5 4 3   1 2 2 6
14 DAVIDSON Bradley 14:38 4 / 5 80% 1 / 1 100% 3 / 4 75%   1 2 3 3 1     2 1 11
15 ROGERS Paul 14:07 4 / 7 57% 4 / 7 57%   3 / 3 100% 3 3 6 4 1     3 3 11
TEAM/COACH
 
 
TOTALS 53 / 85 62% 38 / 55  69%  15 / 30  50%  8 / 11 72% 12 29 41 34 12 13 8 16 17 129
Coach Australia Flag AUS  - GOORJIAN Brian
Assistant Coach Australia Flag AUS  - BEVERIDGE Robert
Assistant Coach Australia Flag AUS  - JOYCE Brendan
Assistant Coach Australia Flag AUS  - POPOVIC Nik

Judges List
Function Country - Name
Technical Delegate Australia Flag AUS  - MILDENHALL William Stanley
Neutral Referees Canada Flag CAN  - MOSKAL Cameron
Accompanying Referee England Flag ENG  - AITCHESON Dale Antonio
Republic of South Africa Flag RSA  - GOMM Stacy



BKR073A_BK040010100002ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Badminton information