Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Partner
National Australia Bank
Athletics

1st Round Heat 2 - Result

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Athletics section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Men's 4x400m Relay 1st Round Heat 2
Rk Country - Name Bib Members Birth Date Lane Reaction Time Results Qualified Record
Type
1 Australia Flag AUS 
Australia
      7 0.432  3:03.04  Q
    1077 TROODE Christopher 19/02/1983          
    1081 WROE Sean 18/03/1985          
    1064 ORMROD Mark 01/12/1982          
    1046 HILL Clinton 19/04/1980          
2 England Flag ENG 
England
      6 0.201  3:03.91  Q
    1358 STEELE Andrew 19/09/1984          
    1356 ROONEY Martyn 03/04/1987          
    1330 DOUGLAS Matthew 26/11/1976          
    1361 TOBIN Robert 20/12/1983          
3 Nigeria Flag NGR 
Nigeria
      1 0.333  3:04.18  Q
    1781 LAWAL Bola 26/06/1976          
    1772 AUDU Musa 18/06/1980          
    1787 WELGOPWA Saul 14/06/1984          
    1778 GODDAY James 09/01/1984          
4 Jamaica Flag JAM 
Jamaica
      2 0.259  3:05.14  q
    1554 DAVIS Lansford 11/10/1978          
    1564 SPENCE Lansford 15/12/1982          
    1568 WEAKLEY Ian 24/02/1974          
    1552 CLARKE Davian 30/04/1976          
5 Sri Lanka Flag SRI 
Sri Lanka
      4 0.436  3:06.96  q
    2052 KUMARA Rohan 10/03/1975          
    2053 PUSHPAKUMARA Rohitha 14/01/1982          
    2057 WEERASURIYA Shiwantha 02/04/1979          
    2051 AMARASEKARA Prasanna 21/03/1981          
6 Fiji Flag FIJ 
Fiji
      5 0.183  3:07.73   
    1419 FINAU Waisea 20/03/1984          
    1421 NAIVALU Navitalai 24/09/1982          
    1422 NAMOSIMALUA Iliesa 22/11/1986          
    1424 VEREKAUTA Niko 16/02/1987          
  Botswana Flag BOT 
Botswana
      3 0.368 DSQ   170.9
    1204 MOSEKI Oganeditse 29/06/1979          
    1201 MASHETO Gakologelwang 01/11/1984          
    1205 NGWIGWA Obakeng 09/07/1985          
    1200 KUBISA Johnson 23/04/1972          


Splits 400m800m1200m
Splits Bib ENG ENG AUS
Splits Mark 45.331:31.072:17.77

Qualification: First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q) advance to the next round

ATR073A_AT0404A0100002ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Athletics section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Shooting information