Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Partner
National Australia Bank
Athletics

1st Round Heat 1 - Result

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Athletics section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Men's 4x400m Relay 1st Round Heat 1
Rk Country - Name Bib Members Birth Date Lane Reaction Time Results Qualified
1 Bahamas Flag BAH 
Bahamas
      4 0.170  3:03.96  Q
    1147 DARLING Dennis 06/05/1975          
    1148 DEMERITTE Dominic 22/02/1978          
    1154 MUNNINGS Timothy 22/06/1966          
    1152 MONCUR Avard 02/11/1978          
2 Trinidad & Tobago Flag TRI 
Trinidad & Tobago
      7 0.202  3:04.14  Q
    2122 BARRY Damion 03/03/1982          
    2131 RAEBURN Julieon 18/09/1978          
    2127 KIRK Sherridan 11/02/1981          
    2128 MODIBO Ato 19/03/1979          
3 Republic of South Africa Flag RSA 
South Africa
      5 0.149  3:04.24  Q
    1927 VAN DER MERWE Jan 16/03/1984          
    1911 MOGAWANE Iginitius 20/02/1982          
    1908 MAJOLA Ruben 28/08/1986          
    1903 GORRIES Paul 28/02/1981          
4 Kenya Flag KEN 
Kenya
      3 0.243  3:08.07   
    1616 KIRWA Julius 03/05/1989          
    1614 KIILU Vincent 03/08/1982          
    1624 NJIRU MUGO Selesio 09/04/1970          
    1625 MUSEMBI Wambua 26/04/1977          
5 Mauritius Flag MRI 
Mauritius
      6 0.198  3:08.19   
    1742 DEGRACE Jean 03/02/1985          
    1739 AUGUSTIN Fernando 25/04/1980          
    1747 MILAZAR Eric 01/06/1975          
    1744 KOWLESSUR Ommanandsing 29/03/1982          
  Sierra Leone Flag SLE 
Sierra Leone
      2   DNS  
    2022 FULLAH Hassan 16/06/1986          
    2024 KOBBA Albert 19/03/1986          
    2025 RANDALL Samuel 25/07/1986          
    2029 WALKER Sandy 07/06/1986          
  Wales Flag WAL 
Wales
      1   DNS  
    2169 ELIAS Matt 25/04/1979          
    2170 GREENE David 11/04/1986          
    2171 MALCOLM Christian 03/06/1978          
    2176 THOMAS Iwan 05/01/1974          


Splits 400m800m1200m
Splits Bib TRI RSA RSA
Splits Mark 45.551:31.882:18.28

Qualification: First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q) advance to the next round

ATR073A_AT0404A0100001ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Athletics section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Boxing information