Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Partner
National Australia Bank
Athletics

1st Round Heat 3 - Result

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Athletics section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Men's 4x100m Relay 1st Round Heat 3
Rk Country - Name Bib Members Birth Date Lane Reaction Time Results Qualified
1 Jamaica Flag JAM 
Jamaica
      1 0.185  38.52  Q
    1555 FRATER Michael 10/06/1982          
    1567 WAUGH Ainsley 17/09/1981          
    1563 SMITH Winston 22/11/1982          
    1560 POWELL Asafa 23/11/1982          
2 Australia Flag AUS 
Australia
      3 0.189  38.57  Q
    1025 BATMAN Daniel 20/03/1981          
    1069 ROSS Joshua 09/02/1981          
    1056 MILLER Adam 22/06/1984          
    1039 EZENWA Ambrose 10/04/1977          
3 Ghana Flag GHA 
Ghana
      5 0.175  39.03  q
    1453 MYLES-MILLS Leo 05/09/1973          
    1454 NKANSAH Eric 12/12/1974          
    1448 AMOO Seth 20/03/1983          
    1449 ZAKARI Aziz 02/09/1976          
4 Sierra Leone Flag SLE 
Sierra Leone
      6 0.182  40.05   
    2027 TUCKER Lamin 15/09/1982          
    2026 THOMAS Josephus 11/07/1971          
    2025 RANDALL Samuel 25/07/1986          
    2021 BANGURA Gibrilla 10/05/1985          
5 Cameroon Flag CMR 
Cameroon
      4 0.252  40.23   
    1278 SANI Biao 31/12/1979          
    1275 BELINGA François 11/03/1978          
    1276 MOUSSAMBANI Alfred 25/02/1974          
    1277 NGOM PRISO Emmanuel 15/12/1984          
6 Papua New Guinea Flag PNG 
Papua New Guinea
      7 0.178  40.57   
    1886 NIULAI Fabian 04/08/1982          
    1883 KIRIKA Wally 27/08/1982          
    1880 BEN Henry 24/10/1981          
    1885 LUI Anton 27/07/1985          
  Vanuatu Flag VAN 
Vanuatu
      2 0.256 DNF  
    2158 KEPSEN Abraham 10/02/1980          
    2159 KAMUT Moses 07/07/1982          
    2160 NIDITHAWAE Robert 01/09/1981          
    2161 SORINA Arnold 06/01/1988          

Qualification: First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q) advance to the next round

ATR073A_AT0401A0100003ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Athletics section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Athletics information