Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Partner
National Australia Bank
Athletics

1st Round Heat 1 - Result

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Athletics section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Men's 4x100m Relay 1st Round Heat 1
Rk Country - Name Bib Members Birth Date Lane Reaction Time Results Qualified
1 New Zealand Flag NZL 
New Zealand
      7 0.156  39.04  Q
    1839 BROWN Matthew 29/08/1986          
    1845 MORTIMER James 01/03/1983          
    1840 DOLPHIN James 17/06/1983          
    1841 DONALDSON Christopher 26/05/1975          
2 Mauritius Flag MRI 
Mauritius
      6 0.208  39.55  Q
    1741 COIFFIC Fabrice 25/08/1984          
    1739 AUGUSTIN Fernando 25/04/1980          
    1740 BUCKLAND Stephan 12/01/1977          
    1744 KOWLESSUR Ommanandsing 29/03/1982          
3 Antigua & Barbuda Flag ANT 
Antigua & Barbuda
      3 0.180  39.90  q
    1008 BARNES Nkosie 17/12/1974          
    1007 BAILEY Daniel 09/09/1986          
    1012 MILLER Ivan 20/02/1978          
    1009 CHRISTIAN Brendan 11/12/1983          
4 Fiji Flag FIJ 
Fiji
      1 0.215  41.03   
    1422 NAMOSIMALUA Iliesa 22/11/1986          
    1417 DELAI Jone 05/09/1967          
    1419 FINAU Waisea 20/03/1984          
    1424 VEREKAUTA Niko 16/02/1987          
5 Solomon Islands Flag SOL 
Solomon Islands
      4 0.171  41.67   
    2043 MANIORU Francis 17/09/1981          
    2044 WALASI Chris 18/05/1980          
    2041 IROGA Jack 29/09/1986          
    2042 KABITANA Nelson 13/07/1977          
  Nigeria Flag NGR 
Nigeria
      5 0.158 DNF  
    1770 ALOZIE Uzodinma 18/08/1986          
    1774 EMEDOLU Uchenna 17/09/1976          
    1775 EMELIEZE Peter 19/04/1988          
    1773 DEJI Aliu 22/11/1975          
  Trinidad & Tobago Flag TRI 
Trinidad & Tobago
      2 0.206 DNF  
    2130 PIERRE Kevon 30/03/1982          
    2124 BURNS Marc 07/01/1983          
    2125 HARPER Jacey 20/05/1980          
    2121 ARMSTRONG Aaron 10/01/1977          

Qualification: First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q) advance to the next round

ATR073A_AT0401A0100001ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Athletics section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Netball information