Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Partner
Telstra logo
AquaticsSwimming

Men's 50m Butterfly - Start List

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Aquatics Swimming section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Men's 50m Butterfly Heats
Heat 01
Lane Country - Name Birth Date Qualifying
Time
3 Guyana Flag GUY  - MC RAE Earlando 27/02/1989  
4 Uganda Flag UGA  - KABURU Gilbert 08/11/1981  
5 Uganda Flag UGA  - KANYEREZI Max 01/01/1987  
6 St Helena Flag SHE  - TINGLER Kyle 10/05/1984  

Heat 02
Lane Country - Name Birth Date Qualifying
Time
1 Maldives Flag MDV  - SHARIF Mohamed 13/05/1989 39.01
2 Guernsey Flag GUE  - HUBERT Ian 04/11/1983 28.17
3 Gibraltar Flag GIB  - ZAMMITT Jamie 17/10/1986 27.85
4 Grenada Flag GRN  - FERGUSON Naji 11/07/1979 27.20
5 Sri Lanka Flag SRI  - WICKRAMASINGHE Anthony 01/12/1987 27.59
6 Seychelles Flag SEY  - BRISTOL Bertrand 05/02/1982 28.05
7 Sri Lanka Flag SRI  - LEE Stefan 16/01/1990 29.28
8 Malaysia Flag MAS  - BEGO Daniel 18/09/1989  

Heat 03
Lane Country - Name Birth Date Qualifying
Time
1 Namibia Flag NAM  - RAY Alexander 10/05/1987 27.07
2 Guernsey Flag GUE  - HOLLINGSWORTH Thomas 26/02/1988 26.80
3 Kenya Flag KEN  - DUNFORD David 29/09/1988 26.53
4 Kenya Flag KEN  - VYOMBO Ramadhan 05/11/1983 26.28
5 Guernsey Flag GUE  - POWELL Ian 16/12/1985 26.40
6 Singapore Flag SIN  - SU Shirong 03/05/1987 26.63
7 Jamaica Flag JAM  - HAMILTON Brad 20/11/1989 26.84
8 Swaziland Flag SWZ  - HALL Luke 16/04/1989 27.10

Heat 04
Lane Country - Name Birth Date Qualifying
Time
1 Bermuda Flag BER  - O'CONNOR Michael 27/04/1984 25.84
2 New Zealand Flag NZL  - BURMESTER Moss   24.62
3 Canada Flag CAN  - KINDLER Thomas 02/07/1980 24.28
4 New Zealand Flag NZL  - SWANEPOEL Corney 17/03/1986 23.76
5 Australia Flag AUS  - TARGETT Matthew 24/12/1985 24.00
6 Wales Flag WAL  - MORGAN Owen 08/02/1984 24.43
7 Bahamas Flag BAH  - VYTHOULKAS Christopher 15/02/1984 25.61
8 Sri Lanka Flag SRI  - FRANCIS Conrad 08/08/1981 26.06

Heat 05
Lane Country - Name Birth Date Qualifying
Time
1 Republic of South Africa Flag RSA  - TUNE Garth 14/11/1989 25.78
2 Scotland Flag SCO  - LEITH David 19/02/1980 24.59
3 Scotland Flag SCO  - COOPER Todd 25/06/1983 24.10
4 Republic of South Africa Flag RSA  - NEETHLING Ryk 17/11/1977 23.48
5 Australia Flag AUS  - WELSH Matthew 18/11/1976 23.91
6 England Flag ENG  - CLAY Matthew 27/10/1982 24.38
7 Singapore Flag SIN  - NG Cheng Xun 25/05/1986 25.59
8 Jersey Flag JER  - LE COUILLIARD Simon 17/03/1987 26.01

Heat 06
Lane Country - Name Birth Date Qualifying
Time
1 Bangladesh Flag BAN  - AHMED Md Jewel 14/04/1983 25.74
2 Canada Flag CAN  - RUDOLF Darryl 05/07/1984 24.58
3 England Flag ENG  - FOSTER Mark 12/05/1970 24.08
4 Republic of South Africa Flag RSA  - SCHOEMAN Roland   22.96
5 Australia Flag AUS  - KLIM Michael 13/08/1977 23.88
6 Papua New Guinea Flag PNG  - PINI Ryan 10/12/1981 24.35
7 Bahamas Flag BAH  - KNOWLES Jeremy 30/08/1981 25.12
8 Bermuda Flag BER  - COWEN Ronald 13/12/1980 25.97


SWR051A_SW00203XXXXXXXENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Aquatics Swimming section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Rugby 7s information